Washington State
[…] "The county auditor shall audit all claims, demands, and accounts against the county which by law are chargeable to the county, except such cost or fee bills as are by law to be examined or approved by some other judicial tribunal or officer.  Such claims as it is his duty to audit shall be presented to the board of county commissioners for their examination and allowance."

            Thereafter, under RCW 36.32.120, it is the duty of the county commissioners to "(5) allow all accounts legally chargeable against the county not otherwise provided for, . . ."

             [[Orig. Op. Page 4]]

            We find nothing in these or any other statutes which requires the county commissioners to indicate their approval of vouchers by each of their signatures on each individual voucher.