Washington State

Office of the Attorney General

Attorney General

Bob Ferguson

Posthumous Award for Service

Ralph H. Ahner
Seattle Police Department
Dennis R. Allred
Kitsap County Sheriff's Office
Robert R. Allshaw
Seattle Police Department
Oswald J. Anderson
Renton Police Department
Donald A. Armeni
King County Sheriff's Office
William D. (Don) Arndt
Marysville Police Department
John E. Bartlett
Seattle Police Department
William T. Angle
Seattle Police Department
Jefferson Beard
Snohomish County Sheriff's Office
Lee Birdsell
Garfield County Sheriff's Office
Lewis Blair (1913)
Grays Harbor County Sheriff's Office
Roy Bradshaw
Colville Tribal Police
Percy Z. Brewster
Sultan Police Department
James C. Brizendine
Seattle Police Department
Enoch E. Breece
Seattle Police Department
Ernie Buckley
Selah Police Department
Don Campbell
Washington State Patrol
Fred D. Carr
Seattle Police Department
Elbert R. Claar
Pullman Police Department
Frank Chadwick
Puyallup Police Department
Amos J. Comer
Seattle Police Department
L. A. Conlee
Sprague Police Department
George Conniff
Newport Police Department
Walter G. Cottle
Seattle Police Department
William H. Cunliffe
Seattle Police Department
Charles O. Curtiss
Snohomish County Sheriff's Office
Judson P. Davis
Seattle Police Department
Robert W. Dawson
Adams County Sheriff's Office
Grant L. Dickinson
Tekoa Police Department
John H. Dowies
Tenino Police Department
John Bell Eastep
Whitman County Sheriff's Office
Ernest Eichhorn
Washington State Patrol
A. V. Elmer
Grays Harbor County Sheriff's Office
James M. Forbes
Seattle Police Department
Roy Fordyce
Spokane Police Department
John H. Fox
Everett Police Department
Larry Leland Frost
Tacoma Police Department
Gilbert W. Gallagher
Whitman County Sheriff's Office
Frederick A. Germain
Spokane Police Department
Richard Dale Glass
Mason County Sheriff's Office
Mike D. Glover
Kennewick Police Department
John Greer
Aberdeen Police Department
John Gulden
Washington State Patrol
Dorian L. Halvorson
Seattle Police Department
Henry L. Harris
Seattle Police Department
Frank Hardy
Seattle Police Department
Thomas Hendrickson
Washington State Patrol
Joe Holzhey
Kennewick Police Department
Fred H. Hull
Seattle Police Department
Alva M. Jackson
Pasco Police Department
Fred Ivey
Seattle Police Department
William Jeffery
Puyallup Police Department
Seth R. Jackson
Lewis County Sheriff's Office
Eugene Jennings
Garfield County Sheriff's Office
Ludwig P. Johnson
Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco and Firearms
M. C. (Mahlon) Johnson
Spokane County Sheriff's Office
Paul Johnson
Washington State Patrol
Martin Joyce
Tacoma Police Department
Nicolas Koleski
Aberdeen Police Department
Francis Konen
Kelso Police Department
Lawrence E. Kost
Seattle Police Department
Charles Lathrop
Grays Harbor County Sheriff's Office
Charles O. Legate
Seattle Police Department
Robert L. Litsey
Seattle Police Department
Walter R. Little
Adams County Sheriff's Office
Arthur B. Luntsford
Seattle Police Department
William Francis Lowry
Tacoma Police Department
William J. Maguire
Pullman Police Department
Colin McKenzie
Grays Harbor County Sheriff's Office
Neil C. McMillan
Seattle Police Department
Thomas Meehan
King County Sheriff's Office
Harry Miller
Kent Police Department
Kent Police Department 
Kenneth John Moran
Pierce County Sheriff's Office
Frank Noble
Washington State Patrol
James O'Brien
Seattle Police Department
Joseph M. O'Connor
Spokane County Sheriff's Office
L. Ben Overdahl
Tacoma Police Department
Levi "Pete" M. Parnell
Whitman County Sheriff's Office
William Pautzke
Washington State Patrol
James Critten Alexander Parsons
Centralia Police Department
Eugene W. Perry
Seattle Police Department
George Poor
King County Sheriff's Office
Charles Raymond
Everett Police Department
Thomas L. Roberts
Seattle Police Department
Arthur K. Ruckart
Seattle Police Department
Matthias H. Rude
Seattle Police Department
Ernest Ruhnke
Lewis County Sheriff's Office
James H. St. Delore
Seattle Police Department
Albert C. Schaneman
Seattle Police Department
Raymond C. Scott
King County Sheriff's Office
Trent A. Sickles
Seattle Police Department
Emory R. Sherard
Seattle Police Department
Norman R. Silkworth
King County Sheriff's Office
David Sires
Seattle Police Department
Theodore E. Stevens
Seattle Police Department
Volney L. Stevens
Seattle Police Department
Harry Storem
Puyallup Police Department
Henry A. Stotko,
Spokane Police Department
Paul Trent
Tacoma Police Department
Alva Tucker,
Ellensburg Police Department
Ballard W. Turner
Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco and Firearms
Michael F. Tynan
Spokane Police Department
Ernest B. Vlasich
Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco and Firearms
Danny Vaughn
Klickitat County Sheriff's Office
Harry W. Vosper
Seattle Police Department
John M. Wannenwetsch
Stevens County Sheriff's Office
Robert D. Ward
Seattle Police Department
George T. Warring
Mabton Police Department
Alfred B. Waterbury
Spokane Police Department
John F. Weedin
Seattle Police Department
Frank Welch
Aberdeen Police Department
James Wells
Seattle Police Department
Wes Whittenberg
Washington State Patrol
William Wickman
Tacoma Police Department
Robert R. Wiley
Seattle Police Department
Harold E. S. Williams
Seattle Police Department
John L. Wormell
Asotin County Sheriff's Office
John Wright
Washington State Patrol
John S. Wright
Stevens County Sheriff's Office

For Serious Injury

David Fray
Spokane County Sheriff's Office
Craig Eugene Hogman
Clark County Sheriff's Office
Greg Lum
Bellevue Police Department Conduct