Washington State
[…] (2) If, however a petition for review under chapter 84.48 RCW has been filed, such a landowner may utilize the provisions of RCW 84.48.150 to obtain the same material or information from the assessor.

AGO 1963 NO. 21 >

The civil defense office and the health office of Lincoln county may be located at a place other than the county seat.

AGO 1977 NO. 22 >

The provisions of RCW 36.24.130 and 36.24.140 do not authorize a county to probate the estate of the person who has died without heirs or to place to the credit of the county other assets of the decedent except ". . . money or other property which may be found upon the dead body . . ." 

AGLO 1980 NO. 22 >