Washington State
[…] This right shall include, but not be limited to:
 
            "(1) The right to obtain and hold employment without discrimination;
 
            "(2) The right to the full enjoyment of any of the accommodations, advantages, facilities or privileges of any place of public resort, accommodation, assemblage or amusement;
 
            "(3) The right to engage in real estate transactions without discrimination."  (Emphasis supplied.)
 
             [[Orig. Op. Page 5]]
            RCW 49.60.100:
 
            "The board . . . shall make such recommendations for further legislation as may appear desirable.  . . ."
 
            RCW 49.60.120:
 
            "The board shall have the functions, powers and duties:
 
            ". . .