Washington State
[…] This right shall include, but not be limited to:
 
            "(1) The right to obtain and hold employment without discrimination;
 
            "(2) The right to the full enjoyment of any of the accommodations, advantages, facilities or privileges of any place of public resort, accommodation, assemblage or amusement;
 
            "(3) The right to engage in real estate transactions without discrimination."  (Emphasis supplied.)
 
             [[Orig. Op. Page 5]]
            RCW 49.60.100:
 
            "The board . . . shall make such recommendations for further legislation as may appear desirable.  . . ."
 
            RCW 49.60.120:
 
            "The board shall have the functions, powers and duties:
 
            ". . .
 
            "(5) To issue such publications and such results of investigations and research as in its judgment will tend to promote good will and minimize or eliminate discrimination because of race, creed, color, or national origin.
 
            "(6) To make such technical studies as are appropriate to effectuate the purposes and policies of this chapter and to publish and distribute the reports of such studies."
 
            RCW 49.60.130: