Washington State
[…] We trust that the foregoing will be of some assistance to you.
 
Very truly yours,
 
FOR THE ATTORNEY GENERAL
 
Philip H. Austin
Deputy Attorney General
 
                                                         ***   FOOTNOTES   ***
 
1/In addition, your request contained two questions relating to "professional negotiations" by community college employees under chapter 28B.52 RCW (codifying chapter 196, Laws of 1971, 1st Ex. Sess.).  We are continuing to process these questions and will advise you as to our conclusions thereon by a separate opinion at a later date.
 
2/RCW 28B.50.320 reads, in material part, as follows:
 
            "All operating fees, services and activities fees, and all other income which the trustees are authorized to impose shall be deposited as the trustees may direct unless otherwise provided by law.  . . ."