Washington State
[…] In so advising you, however, we should again make note of subparagraph (e) of RCW 18.43.130,supra, which allows the board of registration to dispense with certain of the qualifying requirements of that statute where the corporation applying for registration thereunder is

            ". . . organized solely by a group of  [[Orig. Op. Page 6]] engineers, each holding a certificate of registration under this chapter, . . ."