Washington State
[…] "(3) All motor vehicles in a funeral procession shall be identified by having their headlights turned on or by such other method as may be determined and designated by  [[Orig. Op. Page 4]] the chief of police.

            "(4) All motor vehicles in a funeral procession shall be operated as near to the right-hand edge of the roadway as is practicable and shall follow the vehicle ahead as close as is practicable and safe."

            In addition, your question refers to RCW 46.90.472 which provides that:

            "(1) No person shall unreasonable interfere with a procession.

            "(2) No person shall operate a vehicle that is not part of a procession between the vehicles of the procession.  This provision shall not apply at intersections where traffic is controlled by traffic control devices unless a police officer is present at such intersections to direct traffic so as to preserve the continuity of the procession."